Home Mobile version of this website
Berkeley and District Skittles Leagueteaching2fishround the bendlily and violet vintage
Headquarters: Sharpness Dockers Sports & Welfare Association, The Docks, Sharpness, Gloucestershire, GL13 9UN
Founded
1957
The League covers an area in south Gloucestershire midway between Bristol and Gloucester
You are here : Home | Cups » Front-pin Knockout


Front-pin Knockout


Results Secretary:
Lloyd Pennington Send email to Lloyd Pennington
34 Lynch Road, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, GL13 9TA
01453 511045 | 07746 979695

Quarter Finals
To be played by: Sunday 15th April
Home   down arrow    
Moscow Dynamos (P)
  L Pennington 56
278 v 279 Wannabees (1)
  J Dolbear 48
Better Half (P)
  W Paish 48
258 v 248 Allsorts (3)
  J Holmes 40
Village Idiots (P)
  B Dorrington 55
335 v 350 Avengers (P)
  M Corbett 57
Persuaders (P)
  S Coole 55
327 v 347 Ratepayers (P)
  D Spencer 60

3rd Round
To be played by: Sunday 25th February
Home   down arrow    
Allsorts (3)
  D Lloyd 53
306 v 283 Wanderers (P)
  K Driver 53
Persuaders (P)
  J Handley 51
320 v 281 Oddbods (4)
  S Perrett 57
Casuals (5)
  C Mercer 36
175 v 260 Moscow Dynamos (P)
  R Prior 49
Warriors (2)
  H Butler 61
349 v 373 Avengers (P)
  H Evans 77
Tadgers (P)
  P Lavis 55
280 v 288 Better Half (P)
  C Westaway 52
Bridgetown (P)
  M Pagett 77
356 v 379 Ratepayers (P)
  D Spencer 68
Wannabees (1)
  J Dolbear 54
326 v 273 Bangers (3)
  K Nelmes 46
Village Idiots (P)
  B Thomas 55
297 v 296 Our Dons (1)
  D Noble 56
2nd Round
To be played by: Sunday 14th January
Home   down arrow    
Birdies (2)
  M Swallow 34
194 v 322 Village Idiots (P)
  S Priday 63
Jack High (P)
  conceded
- v - Persuaders (P)
Wanderers (P)
  J Hiller 64
304 v 232 Quality Factors (3)
  T McClung 44
Elites (3)
  conceded
- v - Tadgers (P)
Tearaways (P)
  R Sims 59
332 v 392 Bridgetown (P)
  I Wherrett 58
Casuals (5)
  C Mercer 49
290 v 274 Windbound Exiles (1)
  R Goscombe 47
Allsorts (3)   v   Sharpness Playmates (4)
Better Half (P)
  M Richards 56
328 v 316 Loungers (1)
  B Seeley 51
Artists (P)
  C Livall 54
321 v 360 Moscow Dynamos (P)
  R Prior 70
Dropouts (1)
  A Sheldon 39
212 v 265 Ratepayers (P)
  D Spencer 48
Fusiliers (P)
  C Thorne 63
348 v 367 Avengers (P)
  H Evans 56
Oddbods (4)
  S Perrett 62
297 v 241 Fielders (4)
  N Jones 40
Surgical Spirits (4)
  M Mellerup 44
284 v 300 Bangers (3)
  M Robinson 46
Wannabees (1)
  G Dolling 59
392 v 318 Happy Shambles (2)
  D Walton 47
Cheers 4 Beers (5) 283 v 369 Warriors (2)
Our Dons (1)
  N Hull 55
318 v 268 Dirty Turkeys (2)
  J Simmons 54

1st Round
To be played by: Sunday 5th November
Home   down arrow    
Rebels (P)
  C O'Connor 56
308 v 341 Bridgetown (P)
  M Cole 58
Persuaders (P)
  N Winfield 60
335 v 298 Old Muckers (P)
  M Linaker 51
Tipsy Moonshiners (2)
  K Nutland 44
236 v 320 Artists (P)
  P Booth 52
Tomtits (1)
  conceded
- v - Casuals (5)
Hopefuls (4)
  K Clements 40
230 v 320 Quality Factors (3)
  C Evans 54
Dropouts (1)
  J Sheldon 34
213 v 210 *** TMFASN (withdrawn)
  D Chapman 40
X-Rs (2)
  conceded
- v - Loungers (1)
Guys and Dolls (3)
  conceded
- v - Tadgers (P)
Happy Shambles (2)
  W Compton 43
256 v 211 Rogues (4)
  S Button 48