Division 4

Steve Tilley    01453 890234 | 6pm - 7pm preferred
White House Farm, Cambridge, Gloucester, GL2 7AE

TeamAlleyHomeCaptain
2 Bangers Synwell Pavillion SSC Wednesday Jenny Lovell    01453 549724
9 Cheers 4 Beers Slimbridge RBL (1) Thursday Martyn Jones    07974 155607
15 Dursley Golfers Cam Mills Bowls Club Tuesday James Daniels    07900 241161
7 Elites Malt House Thursday John Cooke    07773 087497
16 Hopefuls Boars Head Tuesday Kath Clements    07710 714811
5 Lobitanhope Cam Mills Bowls Club Friday Claire Smith    07917 770221
3 Misspins Dockers Club Friday Heather Booth    01454 260689
11 No Opers Dockers Club Friday Brian John    01453 819117
4 Not a Clue Salutation Inn Tuesday Gordon Barnes    07734 257856
12 Oddbods Malt House Monday Allan Turl    01453 811172
10 Pheasant Pluckers Spring Villa Sports Bar Thursday Robin Bloodworth    01453 545500
13 Rogues Boars Head Monday Nick Button  07749 589594
1 Surgical Spirits Cam Sports Club Tuesday Carol Watts    01453 546944
8 Titbits Dockers Club Thursday Ellen Sealey    07773 460127
6 bye - Monday
14 bye - Monday
WeekDateHomevAwayAlley
1 3 Sep 19 Surgical Spirits (M Partridge 61) 399 v 403 Hopefuls (R Higgins 57) Cam Sports Club
1 3 Sep 19 Not a Clue (A King 57) 382 v 388 Rogues (S Button 57) Salutation Inn
1 4 Sep 19 Bangers (A Lovell 68) 413 v 375 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 56) Synwell Pavillion SSC
1 5 Sep 19 Elites (J Cooke 59) 396 v 410 Pheasant Pluckers (J Venn,D Cole 57) Malt House
1 5 Sep 19 Titbits (J Allen 51) 345 v 351 Cheers 4 Beers (J Russell,T Wherrett 49) Dockers Club
1 6 Sep 19 Lobitanhope (R Wayman 54) 379 v 371 Oddbods (S Chester,A Turl 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 9 Sep 19 Rogues (S Button 53) 347 v 355 Misspins (H Booth,D Millman 49) Boars Head
2 9 Sep 19 Oddbods (R Atkinson 59) 402 v 419 Not a Clue (J Barnes 66) Malt House
2 10 Sep 19 Dursley Golfers (W Thomas 45) 337 v 365 Surgical Spirits (C Watts 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 10 Sep 19 Hopefuls (E Moulder 50) 359 v 411 Titbits (C Andrews 62) Boars Head
2 12 Sep 19 Cheers 4 Beers (L Watkins 53) 372 v 412 Elites (A Griffiths 65) Slimbridge RBL (1)
2 13 Sep 19 No Opers (M Davis 59) 395 v 341 Lobitanhope (B Moreton-Cox,C Smith 50) Dockers Club
3 17 Sep 19 Hopefuls (E Moulder 53) 366 v 368 Dursley Golfers (J Daniels 57) Boars Head
3 17 Sep 19 Not a Clue (B King 57) 375 v 402 No Opers (M Davis 63) Salutation Inn
3 18 Sep 19 Bangers (J Lovell 55) 385 v 382 Rogues (N Button,S Button 53) Synwell Pavillion SSC
3 19 Sep 19 Elites (A Griffiths,P Griffiths 57) 425 v 393 Titbits (J Stevenson 55) Malt House
3 20 Sep 19 Misspins (B Gale 53) 386 v 370 Oddbods (S Perrett 53) Dockers Club
3 20 Sep 19 Lobitanhope (T Docherty 57) 382 v 382 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 23 Sep 19 Rogues (S Button 57) 395 v 372 Surgical Spirits (T Partridge 57) Boars Head
4 23 Sep 19 Oddbods (R Atkinson 62) 408 v 380 Bangers (T Tiley 61) Malt House
4 26 Sep 19 Pheasant Pluckers (J Adams 51) 367 v 445 Not a Clue (N Millington 65) Spring Villa Sports Bar
4 26 Sep 19 Cheers 4 Beers (W Springer,T Wherrett 51) 376 v 400 Lobitanhope (C Smith 67) Slimbridge RBL (1)
4 26 Sep 19 Elites (A Griffiths 56) 390 v 395 Hopefuls (C Aldridge 59) Malt House
4 27 Sep 19 No Opers (S Lavis 53) 373 v 348 Misspins (H Booth 52) Dockers Club
5 1 Oct 19 Dursley Golfers (W Thomas 53) 354 v 365 Rogues (S Button 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 1 Oct 19 Not a Clue (P Greenaway 50) 328 v 372 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones,W Springer 52) Salutation Inn
5 1 Oct 19 Surgical Spirits (T Partridge 60) 393 v 396 Oddbods (S Perrett 62) Cam Sports Club
5 2 Oct 19 Bangers (A Lovell 52) 352 v 408 No Opers (J Thomas 60) Synwell Pavillion SSC
5 4 Oct 19 Lobitanhope (T Docherty 47) 333 v 332 Titbits (S Sealey 47) Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 4 Oct 19 Misspins (H Palmer 55) 344 v 357 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 52) Dockers Club
6 7 Oct 19 Oddbods (D Heyes 63) 442 v 356 Dursley Golfers (J Daniels 57) Malt House
6 10 Oct 19 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 65) 418 v 398 Bangers (K Nelmes 64) Spring Villa Sports Bar
6 10 Oct 19 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 63) 413 v 362 Misspins (B Gale 57) Slimbridge RBL (1)
6 10 Oct 19 Titbits (J Allen 59) 386 v 370 Not a Clue (M Palmer 54) Dockers Club
6 10 Oct 19 Elites (R Fry 57) 403 v 361 Lobitanhope (S Tudor 57) Malt House
6 11 Oct 19 No Opers (R Cawston 61) 402 v 366 Surgical Spirits (M Partridge 55) Dockers Club
7 15 Oct 19 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 58) 425 v 401 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 55) Cam Sports Club
7 15 Oct 19 Hopefuls (H Miller 53) 386 v 351 Rogues (S Button 51) Boars Head
7 15 Oct 19 Not a Clue (D Wolstenholme 55) 364 v 393 Elites (R Fry 59) Salutation Inn
7 15 Oct 19 Dursley Golfers (N Allen,N Allen 52) 369 v 374 No Opers (J Thomas 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 16 Oct 19 Bangers (A Lovell 61) 391 v 336 Cheers 4 Beers (B Jones 50) Synwell Pavillion SSC
7 18 Oct 19 Misspins (M Terrett 56) 393 v 357 Titbits (J Stevenson 56) Dockers Club
8 21 Oct 19 Oddbods (S Perrett,T Atkinson 56) 416 v 422 Rogues (R Adams 59) Malt House
8 24 Oct 19 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 60) 402 v 388 Dursley Golfers (J Daniels 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
8 24 Oct 19 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 60) 394 v 389 Surgical Spirits (C Watts,P Langdown 57) Slimbridge RBL (1)
8 24 Oct 19 Titbits (A Dunne 51) 356 v 336 Bangers (A Lovell 55) Dockers Club
8 24 Oct 19 Elites (R Stump 60) 403 v 420 Misspins (M Terrett 62) Malt House
8 25 Oct 19 Lobitanhope (C Smith 59) 381 v 379 Hopefuls (M Mcintyre 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 28 Oct 19 Rogues (C Murdoch 50) 359 v 387 No Opers (B John 55) Boars Head
9 29 Oct 19 Not a Clue (N Millington 52) 370 v 365 Lobitanhope (R Jones 54) Salutation Inn
9 29 Oct 19 Hopefuls (M Aldridge 50) 358 v 407 Oddbods (R Atkinson 60) Boars Head
9 29 Oct 19 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 59) 379 v 379 Cheers 4 Beers (S Selby 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 29 Oct 19 Surgical Spirits (J Jamieson,D Sullivan 54) 411 v 418 Titbits (E Sealey 62) Cam Sports Club
9 30 Oct 19 Bangers (A Lovell 64) 364 v 381 Elites (R Fry 54) Synwell Pavillion SSC
10 5 Nov 19 Not a Clue (M Palmer 57) 378 v 369 Hopefuls (H Miller 56) Salutation Inn
10 7 Nov 19 Elites (R Fry 61) 423 v 392 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 66) Malt House
10 7 Nov 19 Titbits (L Smith 55) 377 v 334 Dursley Golfers (W Thomas 51) Dockers Club
10 7 Nov 19 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 62) 401 v 397 Rogues (D Adams 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
10 8 Nov 19 Lobitanhope (R Jones 58) 369 v 392 Misspins (H Booth,S Smith 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 8 Nov 19 No Opers (M Davis 62) 407 v 390 Oddbods (S Perrett 58) Dockers Club
11 11 Nov 19 Oddbods (D Perrett 61) 440 v 394 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 59) Malt House
11 11 Nov 19 Rogues (S Button 56) 376 v 346 Cheers 4 Beers (D Bradshaw 46) Boars Head
11 12 Nov 19 Hopefuls (H Miller 56) 371 v 395 No Opers (A Hawley 58) Boars Head
11 12 Nov 19 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 56) 374 v 380 Elites (R Stump 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 13 Nov 19 Bangers (A Lovell 66) 383 v 367 Lobitanhope (K Crowcombe 52) Synwell Pavillion SSC
11 15 Nov 19 Misspins (M Wills 53) 356 v 379 Not a Clue (S Patterson 55) Dockers Club
12 19 Nov 19 Not a Clue (D Wolstenholme 60) 382 v 359 Bangers (J Lovell 58) Salutation Inn
12 21 Nov 19 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 61) 386 v 419 No Opers (3 players 57) Spring Villa Sports Bar
12 21 Nov 19 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 63) 379 v 408 Oddbods (S Perrett 57) Slimbridge RBL (1)
12 21 Nov 19 Titbits (L Smith 50) 354 v 389 Rogues (C Murdoch 55) Dockers Club
12 22 Nov 19 Misspins (M Terrett 52) 370 v 371 Hopefuls (L Moulder 58) Dockers Club
12 22 Nov 19 Lobitanhope (B Moreton-Cox 55) 380 v 373 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
13 25 Nov 19 Oddbods (T Atkinson 61) 417 v 433 Titbits (T Marshall,L Smith 62) Malt House
13 25 Nov 19 Rogues (C Murdoch 62) 408 v 361 Elites (C Cooke 51) Boars Head
13 26 Nov 19 Surgical Spirits (3 players 50) 369 v 374 Not a Clue (M Palmer 60) Cam Sports Club
13 26 Nov 19 Hopefuls (C Aldridge,K Grimwood 48) 353 v 376 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp,M Brain 52) Boars Head
13 26 Nov 19 Dursley Golfers (W Thomas 63) 387 v 347 Lobitanhope (C Smith 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
13 27 Nov 19 Bangers (J Lovell,L Trethewey 50) 365 v 359 Misspins (H Palmer,H Booth 51) Synwell Pavillion SSC
13 29 Nov 19 No Opers (J Lavis 62) 400 v 399 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones 64) Dockers Club
14 3 Dec 19 Not a Clue (D Wolstenholme 53) 387 v 356 Dursley Golfers (J Daniels,F Moon 49) Salutation Inn
14 4 Dec 19 Bangers (A Lovell 61) 381 v 374 Hopefuls (K Grimwood 55) Synwell Pavillion SSC
14 5 Dec 19 Elites (J Cooke 62) 409 v 458 Oddbods (S Perrett 82) Malt House
14 5 Dec 19 Titbits (J Allen 51) 361 v 382 No Opers (A Hawley 55) Dockers Club
14 5 Dec 19 Cheers 4 Beers (M Wilcox 55) 385 v 384 Pheasant Pluckers (J Adams 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
14 6 Dec 19 Misspins (S Smith 53) 364 v 405 Surgical Spirits (C Watts 58) Dockers Club
15 9 Dec 19 Rogues (N Button 61) 389 v 371 Lobitanhope (W Cruise 54) Boars Head
15 10 Dec 19 Hopefuls (E Moulder 57) 398 v 409 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones 68) Boars Head
15 10 Dec 19 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 58) 410 v 367 Bangers (A Lovell,L Truby 50) Cam Sports Club
15 10 Dec 19 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 56) 361 v 374 Misspins (B Gale 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 12 Dec 19 Pheasant Pluckers (D Cole 60) 416 v 395 Titbits (C Andrews,A Dunne 57) Spring Villa Sports Bar
15 13 Dec 19 No Opers (M Davis 58) 413 v 378 Elites (P Griffiths 57) Dockers Club
16 6 Jan 20 Oddbods (V Heyes 59) 422 v 413 Lobitanhope (T Docherty 62) Malt House
16 6 Jan 20 Rogues (S Button 63) 370 v 405 Not a Clue (N Millington 60) Boars Head
16 7 Jan 20 Dursley Golfers (D Mcdermott 54) 368 v 367 Bangers (K Nelmes 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 7 Jan 20 Hopefuls (L Moulder 55) 353 v 354 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 53) Boars Head
16 9 Jan 20 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 53) 387 v 440 Elites (R Fry 77) Spring Villa Sports Bar
16 9 Jan 20 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones,C Smith 54) 400 v 396 Titbits (A Dunne 62) Slimbridge RBL (1)
17 14 Jan 20 Not a Clue (M Palmer 54) 369 v 364 Oddbods (S Perrett 55) Salutation Inn
17 14 Jan 20 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 56) 391 v 359 Dursley Golfers (K King 55) Cam Sports Club
17 16 Jan 20 Titbits (G Bidder 52) 373 v 361 Hopefuls (H Miller 61) Dockers Club
17 16 Jan 20 Elites v Cheers 4 Beers Malt House
17 17 Jan 20 Misspins (B Gale 56) 378 v 409 Rogues (N Button 56) Dockers Club
17 17 Jan 20 Lobitanhope (B Moreton-Cox 55) 382 v 410 No Opers (R Chancellor 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
18 20 Jan 20 Rogues (N Button 61) 390 v 366 Bangers (L Trethewey 52) Boars Head
18 20 Jan 20 Oddbods (S Perrett 59) 412 v 384 Misspins (H Booth 59) Malt House
18 21 Jan 20 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 57) 381 v 410 Hopefuls (L Moulder 66) Cam Mills Bowls Club
18 23 Jan 20 Titbits (E Sealey 58) 398 v 348 Elites (J Cooke 53) Dockers Club
18 23 Jan 20 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 59) 405 v 392 Lobitanhope (C Smith 64) Spring Villa Sports Bar
18 24 Jan 20 No Opers (A Hawley 59) 419 v 389 Not a Clue (3 players 52) Dockers Club
19 28 Jan 20 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 58) 373 v 397 Rogues (S Button 65) Cam Sports Club
19 28 Jan 20 Not a Clue (S Andrews 53) 390 v 361 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain,P Critchley 51) Salutation Inn
19 28 Jan 20 Hopefuls (L Moulder 61) 398 v 400 Elites (A Griffiths 61) Boars Head
19 29 Jan 20 Bangers (L Truby 58) 374 v 372 Oddbods (S Chester 58) Synwell Pavillion SSC
19 31 Jan 20 Misspins (M Terrett 57) 355 v 369 No Opers (J Thomas 54) Dockers Club
19 31 Jan 20 Lobitanhope (C Smith 57) 374 v 386 Cheers 4 Beers (B Jones 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
20 3 Feb 20 Oddbods (S Perrett 69) 418 v 384 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 55) Malt House
20 3 Feb 20 Rogues (S Hervey 63) 378 v 365 Dursley Golfers (N Allen 53) Boars Head
20 6 Feb 20 Titbits (D Brain 54) 338 v 311 Lobitanhope (R Wayman 47) Dockers Club
20 6 Feb 20 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones 53) 374 v 395 Not a Clue (3 players 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
20 6 Feb 20 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 65) 441 v 393 Misspins (M Terrett 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
20 7 Feb 20 No Opers (J Thomas 59) 396 v 361 Bangers (K Nelmes,F Dowsing 54) Dockers Club
21 11 Feb 20 Not a Clue (A Barnes 54) 381 v 381 Titbits (E Sealey 62) Salutation Inn
21 11 Feb 20 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 56) 396 v 382 Oddbods (R Atkinson 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
21 11 Feb 20 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown,T Partridge 57) 392 v 404 No Opers (A Hawley 60) Cam Sports Club
21 12 Feb 20 Bangers (A Lovell 54) 378 v 373 Pheasant Pluckers (J Venn 53) Synwell Pavillion SSC
21 14 Feb 20 Misspins - v W A Cheers 4 Beers Dockers Club
21 14 Feb 20 Lobitanhope v Elites Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 17 Feb 20 Rogues (D Adams 52) 370 v 331 Hopefuls (M Mcintyre 56) Boars Head
22 20 Feb 20 Elites (C Cooke 56) 381 v 414 Not a Clue (M Palmer 58) Malt House
22 20 Feb 20 Titbits (A Dunne 55) 360 v 337 Misspins (M Terrett 59) Dockers Club
22 20 Feb 20 Cheers 4 Beers (J Carrier 60) 402 v 386 Bangers (J Lovell 56) Slimbridge RBL (1)
22 20 Feb 20 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 58) 399 v 396 Surgical Spirits (C Watts 58) Spring Villa Sports Bar
22 21 Feb 20 No Opers (A Hawley 51) 370 v 369 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 60) Dockers Club
23 24 Feb 20 Rogues (I Bye 50) 361 v 364 Oddbods (R Atkinson 54) Boars Head
23 25 Feb 20 Dursley Golfers (F Moon 58) 379 v 390 Pheasant Pluckers (J Adams 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
23 25 Feb 20 Surgical Spirits (C Watts 68) 415 v 382 Cheers 4 Beers (M Wilcox 52) Cam Sports Club
23 25 Feb 20 Hopefuls (H Miller 54) 383 v 383 Lobitanhope (3 players 53) Boars Head
23 26 Feb 20 Bangers (J Lovell 61) 393 v 381 Titbits (G Bidder,A Dunne 54) Synwell Pavillion SSC
23 28 Feb 20 Misspins (S Smith 55) 355 v 341 Elites (J Cooke 55) Dockers Club
24 2 Mar 20 Oddbods (S Perrett 66) 411 v 373 Hopefuls (K Clements,C Aldridge 50) Malt House
24 5 Mar 20 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 73) 420 v 361 Dursley Golfers (W Thomas 53) Slimbridge RBL (1)
24 5 Mar 20 Elites (R Fry 69) 433 v 388 Bangers (M Nelmes 65) Malt House
24 5 Mar 20 Titbits (C Andrews 55) 386 v 342 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 54) Dockers Club
24 6 Mar 20 No Opers (M Davis 58) 402 v 362 Rogues (N Button 51) Dockers Club
24 6 Mar 20 Lobitanhope (K Crowcombe 60) 383 v 395 Not a Clue (M Palmer 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
25 9 Mar 20 Oddbods (S Perrett 59) 420 v 393 No Opers (M Davis 56) Malt House
25 9 Mar 20 Rogues (S Hervey 64) 379 v 397 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 57) Boars Head
25 10 Mar 20 Dursley Golfers (N Allen 57) 396 v 406 Titbits (D Brain 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
25 10 Mar 20 Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 52) 385 v 385 Elites (A Griffiths 58) Cam Sports Club
25 10 Mar 20 Hopefuls v Not a Clue Boars Head
25 13 Mar 20 Misspins v Lobitanhope Dockers Club
26 17 Mar 20 Not a Clue v Misspins Salutation Inn
26 19 Mar 20 Elites v Dursley Golfers Malt House
26 19 Mar 20 Cheers 4 Beers v Rogues Slimbridge RBL (1)
26 19 Mar 20 Pheasant Pluckers v Oddbods Spring Villa Sports Bar
26 20 Mar 20 Lobitanhope v Bangers Cam Mills Bowls Club
26 20 Mar 20 No Opers v Hopefuls Dockers Club
27 23 Mar 20 Oddbods v Cheers 4 Beers Malt House
27 23 Mar 20 Rogues v Titbits Boars Head
27 24 Mar 20 Surgical Spirits v Lobitanhope Cam Sports Club
27 24 Mar 20 Hopefuls v Misspins Boars Head
27 25 Mar 20 Bangers v Not a Clue Synwell Pavillion SSC
27 27 Mar 20 No Opers v Pheasant Pluckers Dockers Club
28 31 Mar 20 Not a Clue v Surgical Spirits Salutation Inn
28 2 Apr 20 Pheasant Pluckers v Hopefuls Spring Villa Sports Bar
28 2 Apr 20 Elites v Rogues Malt House
28 2 Apr 20 Titbits v Oddbods Dockers Club
28 2 Apr 20 Cheers 4 Beers v No Opers Slimbridge RBL (1)
28 3 Apr 20 Lobitanhope v Dursley Golfers Cam Mills Bowls Club
28 3 Apr 20 Misspins v Bangers Dockers Club
29 6 Apr 20 Oddbods v Elites Malt House
29 7 Apr 20 Dursley Golfers v Not a Clue Cam Mills Bowls Club
29 7 Apr 20 Surgical Spirits v Misspins Cam Sports Club
29 7 Apr 20 Hopefuls v Bangers Boars Head
29 9 Apr 20 Pheasant Pluckers v Cheers 4 Beers Spring Villa Sports Bar
29 10 Apr 20 No Opers v Titbits Dockers Club
30 15 Apr 20 Bangers v Surgical Spirits Synwell Pavillion SSC
30 16 Apr 20 Elites v No Opers Malt House
30 16 Apr 20 Titbits v Pheasant Pluckers Dockers Club
30 16 Apr 20 Cheers 4 Beers v Hopefuls Slimbridge RBL (1)
30 17 Apr 20 Lobitanhope v Rogues Cam Mills Bowls Club
30 17 Apr 20 Misspins v Dursley Golfers Dockers Club