Division 5

Steve Tilley    01453 890234 | 6pm - 7pm preferred
White House Farm, Cambridge, Gloucester, GL2 7AE

TeamAlleyHomeCaptain
10 Astonians Tudor Arms Tuesday Martin Dibley    01453 890412
4 Casuals Malt House Monday Chris Day  01453 810719
16 Chaos Cam Mills Bowls Club Thursday Sandra Mellerup  01453 547842
12 Duty Free Cam Mills Bowls Club Monday Paul Walker  07542 104342
9 Jolly Mariners Boars Head Wednesday Mike Stevens    07952 331034
15 Ladybirds Slimbridge RBL (2) Tuesday Tina Lees    01453 890552
1 Not the Double Ds Listers Club Tuesday Myra Dawes    01453 545707
14 Pamdemonium Tudor Arms Monday Pam Carter  07597 961056
11 Sharpness Playmates Dockers Club Tuesday Sue Boxall    07526 101287
2 Slick Chicks Slimbridge RBL (1) Wednesday Beth Lord    07717 649589
5 Staggareds Boars Head Monday Alan Bainbridge    07738 160734
8 Super Troopers Boars Head Tuesday Olwyn Fowler  01454 260797
6 Unpredictables Slimbridge RBL (2) Monday Sandra Ruther  07876 421812
7 Vixens Malt House Tuesday Rosemary Coupe    01453 810206
3 bye - Monday
13 bye - Monday
WeekDateHomevAwayAlley
1 2 Sep 19 Staggareds (J Hatfield 53) 352 v 341 Duty Free (P Walker 51) Boars Head
1 2 Sep 19 Unpredictables (G Jones 59) 346 v 341 Sharpness Playmates (S Waite 52) Slimbridge RBL (2)
1 3 Sep 19 Not the Double Ds (S Morton-cox 56) 366 v 390 Chaos (C Norris 56) Listers Club
1 3 Sep 19 Super Troopers (P Alderman 53) 330 v 344 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 49) Boars Head
1 3 Sep 19 Vixens (J Fryer 57) 392 v 384 Astonians (M Dibley 54) Malt House
1 4 Sep 19 Slick Chicks (J Lord 58) 346 v 371 Ladybirds (C Coy 53) Slimbridge RBL (1)
2 9 Sep 19 Pamdemonium (T Carter 58) 403 v 340 Slick Chicks (J Lord 49) Tudor Arms
2 9 Sep 19 Duty Free (J Peachey,N Bennett 47) 336 v 316 Casuals (C Day,C Weaving 45) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 10 Sep 19 Ladybirds (B Lees 55) 389 v 368 Not the Double Ds (S Morton-cox 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
2 10 Sep 19 Sharpness Playmates (S Waite 52) 336 v 387 Staggareds (L Jones 59) Dockers Club
2 10 Sep 19 Astonians (K Webb 60) 388 v 368 Unpredictables (A Arkwell 57) Tudor Arms
2 11 Sep 19 Jolly Mariners - v W A Vixens Boars Head
2 12 Sep 19 Chaos (S Mellerup,T Trotman 48) 344 v 353 Super Troopers (O Fowler,P Alderman 49) Cam Mills Bowls Club
3 16 Sep 19 Unpredictables (G Jones 55) 379 v 380 Jolly Mariners (C Newport 52) Slimbridge RBL (2)
3 16 Sep 19 Staggareds (J Pinnell 54) 388 v 375 Astonians (N Evans 58) Boars Head
3 16 Sep 19 Casuals (M Evans 53) 362 v 386 Sharpness Playmates (N Thompson 59) Malt House
3 17 Sep 19 Not the Double Ds (L Poskett 52) 383 v 364 Pamdemonium (M Kingscote,P Birt 50) Listers Club
3 17 Sep 19 Vixens (S Williams 58) 379 v 405 Super Troopers (T Reeve 67) Malt House
3 19 Sep 19 Chaos (C Mellerup,C Norris 50) 353 v 376 Ladybirds (T Lees 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 23 Sep 19 Pamdemonium (T Carter 56) 395 v 359 Ladybirds (T Lees 59) Tudor Arms
4 23 Sep 19 Duty Free (J Peachey 49) 358 v 335 Slick Chicks (B Lord 49) Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 24 Sep 19 Astonians (K Mustoe 59) 413 v 374 Casuals (M Evans 59) Tudor Arms
4 24 Sep 19 Super Troopers (C Taylor 52) 327 v 340 Unpredictables (G Jones 50) Boars Head
4 24 Sep 19 Vixens (L Hill 62) 408 v 406 Chaos (S Mellerup 59) Malt House
4 25 Sep 19 Jolly Mariners (D Woods 52) 345 v 351 Staggareds (R Summers 58) Boars Head
5 30 Sep 19 Unpredictables (D Unwin 54) 360 v 385 Vixens (A Fry 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
5 30 Sep 19 Staggareds (L Jones 55) 357 v 370 Super Troopers (J Hall 54) Boars Head
5 30 Sep 19 Casuals (C Mercer 67) 376 v 369 Jolly Mariners (K Denton 56) Malt House
5 1 Oct 19 Not the Double Ds (M Dawes 56) 356 v 371 Duty Free (P Wilkins 55) Listers Club
5 2 Oct 19 Slick Chicks (E Lord 52) 370 v 369 Sharpness Playmates (C Harvey,N Hewer 50) Slimbridge RBL (1)
5 3 Oct 19 Chaos (T Trotman 51) 350 v 360 Pamdemonium (T Smith 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
6 7 Oct 19 Unpredictables - v W A Chaos Slimbridge RBL (2)
6 7 Oct 19 Duty Free (P Walker 57) 383 v 353 Ladybirds (T Wroe 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
6 8 Oct 19 Sharpness Playmates (S Waite 55) 353 v 321 Not the Double Ds (J Livall 49) Dockers Club
6 8 Oct 19 Astonians (K Mustoe 62) 412 v 349 Slick Chicks (B Lord 54) Tudor Arms
6 8 Oct 19 Super Troopers (L Jones 53) 353 v 320 Casuals (M Midgely 48) Boars Head
6 8 Oct 19 Vixens (A Fry 59) 395 v 403 Staggareds (D Smith 60) Malt House
7 14 Oct 19 Pamdemonium (P Birt 61) 412 v 372 Duty Free (P Walker 60) Tudor Arms
7 14 Oct 19 Staggareds (G Robbins 54) 384 v 360 Unpredictables (L Macey,G Jones 52) Boars Head
7 14 Oct 19 Casuals (C Mercer 58) 385 v 383 Vixens (J Shield 55) Malt House
7 15 Oct 19 Not the Double Ds (L Dagger,C Latham 52) 351 v 379 Astonians (P Garrett 55) Listers Club
7 15 Oct 19 Ladybirds (B Lees 63) 399 v 400 Sharpness Playmates (S Waite 69) Slimbridge RBL (2)
7 16 Oct 19 Slick Chicks W H v - Jolly Mariners Slimbridge RBL (1)
8 21 Oct 19 Unpredictables (B Poskett 50) 383 v 372 Casuals (C Mercer 61) Slimbridge RBL (2)
8 21 Oct 19 Staggareds (R Summers 52) 363 v 339 Chaos (J Williams 50) Boars Head
8 22 Oct 19 Super Troopers (J Hall 61) 345 v 323 Slick Chicks (J Lord 49) Boars Head
8 22 Oct 19 Astonians (K Webb 62) 421 v 397 Ladybirds (C Coy 57) Tudor Arms
8 22 Oct 19 Sharpness Playmates (E Hawley 56) 344 v 353 Pamdemonium (A Kingscote 48) Dockers Club
8 23 Oct 19 Jolly Mariners (L Bacon 55) 356 v 359 Not the Double Ds (S Morton-cox 51) Boars Head
9 28 Oct 19 Pamdemonium (B Bridges 55) 385 v 409 Astonians (K Mustoe 58) Tudor Arms
9 28 Oct 19 Casuals (J Hopkins 48) 323 v 377 Staggareds (R Summers 55) Malt House
9 29 Oct 19 Not the Double Ds (J Francis 50) 330 v 356 Super Troopers (L Jones 56) Listers Club
9 29 Oct 19 Ladybirds (A Smith 59) 403 v 371 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 56) Slimbridge RBL (2)
9 30 Oct 19 Slick Chicks (G Collard 48) 359 v 365 Vixens (S Williams 58) Slimbridge RBL (1)
9 31 Oct 19 Chaos (S Mellerup 54) 345 v 351 Duty Free (O Webber 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 4 Nov 19 Unpredictables (A Arkwell 56) 385 v 382 Slick Chicks (G Collard 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
10 4 Nov 19 Casuals (H Smith 69) 374 v 406 Chaos (C Norris 61) Malt House
10 5 Nov 19 Sharpness Playmates (S Boxall 57) 347 v 352 Duty Free (P Walker 55) Dockers Club
10 5 Nov 19 Super Troopers (S Hicks 49) 348 v 335 Ladybirds (M Biddell 53) Boars Head
10 5 Nov 19 Vixens (A Fry 57) 374 v 364 Not the Double Ds (J Francis 52) Malt House
10 6 Nov 19 Jolly Mariners (K Denton 54) 332 v 382 Pamdemonium (M Kingscote 52) Boars Head
11 11 Nov 19 Pamdemonium (P Carter 57) 386 v 375 Super Troopers (T Reeve 55) Tudor Arms
11 11 Nov 19 Duty Free (P Walker 55) 383 v 406 Astonians (L Dibley 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 12 Nov 19 Not the Double Ds (J Francis 56) 359 v 324 Unpredictables (E O'Loughlin 51) Listers Club
11 12 Nov 19 Ladybirds (B Lees 54) 372 v 392 Vixens (S Williams 61) Slimbridge RBL (2)
11 13 Nov 19 Slick Chicks (S Bevan 53) 368 v 373 Staggareds (D Smith 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
11 14 Nov 19 Chaos (T Trotman 53) 335 v 355 Sharpness Playmates (J Lewis 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
12 18 Nov 19 Unpredictables (G Jones 58) 380 v 403 Ladybirds (T Wroe 58) Slimbridge RBL (2)
12 18 Nov 19 Staggareds (A Wyatt 54) 333 v 352 Not the Double Ds (S Morton-cox 51) Boars Head
12 18 Nov 19 Casuals (C Mercer 58) 401 v 375 Slick Chicks (G Collard 50) Malt House
12 19 Nov 19 Astonians (K Mustoe 67) 418 v 363 Sharpness Playmates (S Waite 55) Tudor Arms
12 19 Nov 19 Vixens (A Fry,J Shield 52) 387 v 399 Pamdemonium (P Carter 59) Malt House
12 20 Nov 19 Jolly Mariners (D Woods 53) 355 v 351 Duty Free (N Bennett 54) Boars Head
13 25 Nov 19 Pamdemonium (T Carter 58) 394 v 386 Unpredictables (L Macey,G Jones 56) Tudor Arms
13 25 Nov 19 Duty Free (4 players 51) 384 v 376 Super Troopers (M Boyce 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
13 26 Nov 19 Sharpness Playmates (E Hawley 55) 364 v 358 Jolly Mariners (K Denton 57) Dockers Club
13 26 Nov 19 Not the Double Ds (C Latham,L Poskett 52) 350 v 377 Casuals (M Evans 55) Listers Club
13 26 Nov 19 Ladybirds (C Jack 61) 392 v 401 Staggareds (R Summers 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
13 28 Nov 19 Chaos (C Pemberton 55) 353 v 298 Astonians (M Dibley 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
14 2 Dec 19 Staggareds (G Robbins 50) 355 v 344 Pamdemonium (P Carter 59) Boars Head
14 2 Dec 19 Casuals (M Evans 60) 390 v 415 Ladybirds (3 players 60) Malt House
14 3 Dec 19 Super Troopers (M Boyce 51) 343 v 343 Sharpness Playmates (M Woolams 48) Boars Head
14 3 Dec 19 Vixens (J Shield 58) 377 v 395 Duty Free (P Wilkins 57) Malt House
14 4 Dec 19 Slick Chicks (J Lord 51) 363 v 380 Chaos (C Norris 52) Slimbridge RBL (1)
14 4 Dec 19 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 46) 317 v 374 Astonians (D Thomas,N Evans 56) Boars Head
15 9 Dec 19 Pamdemonium (T Carter 55) 404 v 335 Casuals (C Mercer 50) Tudor Arms
15 9 Dec 19 Duty Free (J Macrae 53) 352 v 363 Unpredictables (L Macey 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 10 Dec 19 Sharpness Playmates (E Hawley 53) 352 v 393 Vixens (A Sheldon 54) Dockers Club
15 10 Dec 19 Astonians (L Dibley 55) 391 v 364 Super Troopers (M Boyce 54) Tudor Arms
15 10 Dec 19 Not the Double Ds (M Dawes 59) 404 v 342 Slick Chicks (S Bevan 51) Listers Club
15 12 Dec 19 Chaos (S Taylor 51) 370 v 317 Jolly Mariners (D Woods 45) Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 6 Jan 20 Duty Free (J Walker 56) 382 v 367 Staggareds (A Wyatt 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 7 Jan 20 Sharpness Playmates (E Hawley 56) 378 v 343 Unpredictables (S Ruther 51) Dockers Club
16 7 Jan 20 Ladybirds (3 players 50) 368 v 374 Slick Chicks (T Salter 55) Slimbridge RBL (2)
16 7 Jan 20 Astonians (K Mustoe 61) 425 v 398 Vixens (A Fry 59) Tudor Arms
16 8 Jan 20 Jolly Mariners (D Woods,B Stevens 47) 336 v 364 Super Troopers (T Reeve 55) Boars Head
16 9 Jan 20 Chaos (J Williams 49) 328 v 354 Not the Double Ds (J Francis,M Dawes 48) Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 13 Jan 20 Unpredictables (G Jones 53) 388 v 414 Astonians (N Evans 71) Slimbridge RBL (2)
17 13 Jan 20 Staggareds (R Summers 55) 370 v 362 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 50) Boars Head
17 13 Jan 20 Casuals (J Tuckfield 54) 360 v 352 Duty Free (P Walker 53) Malt House
17 14 Jan 20 Super Troopers (O Fowler 58) 347 v 335 Chaos (C Pemberton 50) Boars Head
17 14 Jan 20 Not the Double Ds (J Livall 49) 347 v 403 Ladybirds (B Lees 57) Listers Club
17 14 Jan 20 Vixens W H v - Jolly Mariners Malt House
17 15 Jan 20 Slick Chicks v Pamdemonium Slimbridge RBL (1)
18 20 Jan 20 Pamdemonium (P Carter 52) 379 v 393 Not the Double Ds (M Dawes 63) Tudor Arms
18 21 Jan 20 Ladybirds (T Wroe 58) 400 v 382 Chaos (C Pemberton 55) Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 21 Jan 20 Super Troopers (L Jones 56) 360 v 324 Vixens (J Shield 56) Boars Head
18 21 Jan 20 Astonians (N Evans 60) 434 v 414 Staggareds (R Portlock 60) Tudor Arms
18 21 Jan 20 Sharpness Playmates (3 players 48) 353 v 326 Casuals (M Evans,J Phillips 44) Dockers Club
18 22 Jan 20 Jolly Mariners (B Budd 54) 361 v 374 Unpredictables (D Unwin 52) Boars Head
19 27 Jan 20 Casuals (C Mercer 60) 386 v 410 Astonians (K Mustoe,K Webb 58) Malt House
19 27 Jan 20 Staggareds (G Robbins,J Pinnell 51) 379 v 355 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 55) Boars Head
19 27 Jan 20 Unpredictables (A Jones 54) 380 v 382 Super Troopers (L Jones 62) Slimbridge RBL (2)
19 28 Jan 20 Ladybirds (T Wroe 53) 373 v 358 Pamdemonium (P Carter 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
19 29 Jan 20 Slick Chicks (T Salter 59) 399 v 390 Duty Free (J Peachey 63) Slimbridge RBL (1)
19 30 Jan 20 Chaos (C Mellerup,C Pemberton 51) 375 v 345 Vixens (M Grieve 50) Cam Mills Bowls Club
20 3 Feb 20 Pamdemonium (B Bridges 55) 400 v 398 Chaos (T Trotman 58) Tudor Arms
20 3 Feb 20 Duty Free (O Webber 55) 389 v 387 Not the Double Ds (L Poskett 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
20 4 Feb 20 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 58) 354 v 328 Slick Chicks (S Jones 49) Dockers Club
20 4 Feb 20 Vixens W H v - Unpredictables Malt House
20 4 Feb 20 Super Troopers (J Alderman 49) 338 v 358 Staggareds (L Jones 54) Boars Head
20 5 Feb 20 Jolly Mariners (D Woods 52) 349 v 353 Casuals (H Smith 49) Boars Head
21 10 Feb 20 Staggareds (L Jones 54) 373 v 353 Vixens (J Shield 49) Boars Head
21 10 Feb 20 Casuals (M Evans,C Mercer 51) 364 v 377 Super Troopers (M Boyce 57) Malt House
21 11 Feb 20 Ladybirds (3 players 50) 370 v 394 Duty Free (P Wilkins 60) Slimbridge RBL (2)
21 11 Feb 20 Not the Double Ds (M Dawes 55) 347 v 382 Sharpness Playmates (L Patterson 56) Listers Club
21 12 Feb 20 Slick Chicks (S Jones 51) 372 v 408 Astonians (N Evans 59) Slimbridge RBL (1)
21 13 Feb 20 Chaos (T Trotman 48) 338 v 323 Unpredictables (A Arkwell 52) Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 17 Feb 20 Duty Free (S Wright 61) 359 v 381 Pamdemonium (M Kingscote 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 17 Feb 20 Unpredictables (G Jones 52) 349 v 369 Staggareds (B Webb 52) Slimbridge RBL (2)
22 18 Feb 20 Vixens (J Shield 58) 383 v 365 Casuals (J Hopkins 56) Malt House
22 18 Feb 20 Sharpness Playmates v Ladybirds Dockers Club
22 18 Feb 20 Astonians (K Mustoe 65) 414 v 395 Not the Double Ds (A Stratton 56) Tudor Arms
22 19 Feb 20 Jolly Mariners (L Bacon 52) 376 v 354 Slick Chicks (G Collard 54) Boars Head
23 24 Feb 20 Pamdemonium (P Carter 61) 422 v 404 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 68) Tudor Arms
23 24 Feb 20 Casuals (H Smith 57) 379 v 391 Unpredictables (A Arkwell 60) Malt House
23 25 Feb 20 Not the Double Ds (J Livall 54) 372 v 364 Jolly Mariners (B Budd 52) Listers Club
23 25 Feb 20 Ladybirds (C Coy 56) 392 v 386 Astonians (M James 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
23 26 Feb 20 Slick Chicks (S Bevan 53) 365 v 405 Super Troopers (M Boyce 65) Slimbridge RBL (1)
23 27 Feb 20 Chaos (T Trotman 49) 356 v 334 Staggareds (R Summers 50) Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 2 Mar 20 Duty Free (J Macrae 55) 383 v 388 Chaos (J Rudge 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 2 Mar 20 Staggareds (G Robbins 48) 351 v 343 Casuals (H Smith 48) Boars Head
24 3 Mar 20 Vixens (J Shield 62) 385 v 388 Slick Chicks (B Lord 64) Malt House
24 3 Mar 20 Astonians (K Mustoe 61) 442 v 387 Pamdemonium (B Reeves 57) Tudor Arms
24 3 Mar 20 Super Troopers (C Taylor 46) 322 v 285 Not the Double Ds (A Stratton 45) Boars Head
24 4 Mar 20 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 51) 349 v 372 Ladybirds (T Cowley 53) Boars Head
25 9 Mar 20 Duty Free v Sharpness Playmates Cam Mills Bowls Club
25 9 Mar 20 Pamdemonium v Jolly Mariners Tudor Arms
25 10 Mar 20 Ladybirds v Super Troopers Slimbridge RBL (2)
25 10 Mar 20 Not the Double Ds (C Latham 55) 367 v 381 Vixens (J Shield 59) Listers Club
25 11 Mar 20 Slick Chicks (B Lord 48) 359 v 352 Unpredictables (G Jones 52) Slimbridge RBL (1)
25 12 Mar 20 Chaos v Casuals Cam Mills Bowls Club
26 16 Mar 20 Unpredictables v Not the Double Ds Slimbridge RBL (2)
26 16 Mar 20 Staggareds v Slick Chicks Boars Head
26 17 Mar 20 Sharpness Playmates v Chaos Dockers Club
26 17 Mar 20 Vixens v Ladybirds Malt House
26 17 Mar 20 Super Troopers v Pamdemonium Boars Head
26 17 Mar 20 Astonians v Duty Free Tudor Arms
27 23 Mar 20 Duty Free v Jolly Mariners Cam Mills Bowls Club
27 23 Mar 20 Pamdemonium v Vixens Tudor Arms
27 24 Mar 20 Sharpness Playmates v Astonians Dockers Club
27 24 Mar 20 Not the Double Ds v Staggareds Listers Club
27 24 Mar 20 Ladybirds v Unpredictables Slimbridge RBL (2)
27 25 Mar 20 Slick Chicks v Casuals Slimbridge RBL (1)
28 30 Mar 20 Casuals v Not the Double Ds Malt House
28 30 Mar 20 Staggareds v Ladybirds Boars Head
28 30 Mar 20 Unpredictables v Pamdemonium Slimbridge RBL (2)
28 31 Mar 20 Astonians v Chaos Tudor Arms
28 31 Mar 20 Super Troopers v Duty Free Boars Head
28 1 Apr 20 Jolly Mariners v Sharpness Playmates Boars Head
29 6 Apr 20 Duty Free v Vixens Cam Mills Bowls Club
29 6 Apr 20 Pamdemonium v Staggareds Tudor Arms
29 7 Apr 20 Ladybirds v Casuals Slimbridge RBL (2)
29 7 Apr 20 Sharpness Playmates v Super Troopers Dockers Club
29 7 Apr 20 Astonians v Jolly Mariners Tudor Arms
29 9 Apr 20 Chaos v Slick Chicks Cam Mills Bowls Club
30 13 Apr 20 Casuals v Pamdemonium Malt House
30 13 Apr 20 Unpredictables v Duty Free Slimbridge RBL (2)
30 14 Apr 20 Vixens v Sharpness Playmates Malt House
30 14 Apr 20 Super Troopers v Astonians Boars Head
30 15 Apr 20 Slick Chicks v Not the Double Ds Slimbridge RBL (1)
30 15 Apr 20 Jolly Mariners v Chaos Boars Head