Toggle navigation
Berkeley and District Skittles League
BDSL
2023-2024
Planner
Contact Us
Officers
Rules
Downloads
blank scoresheet
Rules
More
Hall of Fame
Previous Season Tables
About the League
GDPR Policy
Cookie Policy
My Team
Allsorts
Artists
Astonians
Avengers
Better Half
Birdies
Boars Head
Bridgetown
Cam A
Casuals
Chaos
Cheers 4 Beers
Colombians
Crazy 8s
Dominoes
Dropouts
Duke of Beaufort
Duty Free
Fielders
Foxhunters
Fusiliers
Happy Shambles
Haymakers
Jack Highs
Jolly Mariners
Ladybirds
Leftovers
Lobitanhope
Lords and Ladies
Loungers
Millermen
Mind the Gap
Morse Codes
Moscow Dynamos
No Opers
Not a Clue
Oddbods
Odds and Sods
Our Dons
Persuaders
Quality Factors
Raggedass Rangers
Rangers
Rockhampton Rams
Sharpness Playmates
Slimbridge LSC
Spring Villains
Super Troopers
Synwell Rangers
Tadgers
Tearaways
Tipsy Moonshiners
Titbits
Undesirables
Village Idiots
Wanderers
Wannabees
Warriors
Wurzels
Teams
Allsorts
Artists
Astonians
Avengers
Better Half
Birdies
Boars Head
Bridgetown
Cam A
Casuals
Chaos
Cheers 4 Beers
Colombians
Crazy 8s
Dominoes
Dropouts
Duke of Beaufort
Duty Free
Fielders
Foxhunters
Fusiliers
Happy Shambles
Haymakers
Jack Highs
Jolly Mariners
Ladybirds
Leftovers
Lobitanhope
Lords and Ladies
Loungers
Millermen
Mind the Gap
Morse Codes
Moscow Dynamos
No Opers
Not a Clue
Oddbods
Odds and Sods
Our Dons
Persuaders
Quality Factors
Raggedass Rangers
Rangers
Rockhampton Rams
Sharpness Playmates
Slimbridge LSC
Spring Villains
Super Troopers
Synwell Rangers
Tadgers
Tearaways
Tipsy Moonshiners
Titbits
Undesirables
Village Idiots
Wanderers
Wannabees
Warriors
Wurzels
Tables
Premier Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Divisions
Premier Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Cups
All-in Cup
Front-pin Knockout
Alleys
List All
Boars Head
Cam Mills Bowls Club
Cam Sports Club
Dockers Club
Hamfields Leisure
Listers Club
Malt House
Rockhampton CC
Salutation Inn
Slimbridge LSC (1)
Slimbridge LSC (2)
Spring Villa Sports Bar
Synwell Pavilion SSC
Tudor Arms
Hall of Fame
Title
Select title...
Premier Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Front-pin Knockout
Bob Green Cup (Post-season knockout)
All-in Cup
Ladies Singles Competition
Open Singles Competition
Open Pairs Competition
Mixed Pairs Competition
Under 23s Singles Competition
Mens Highest Spare
Ladies Highest Spare
Bob Tytherleigh Trophy (Most top scores)
Peggy Hannigan Trophy (Ladies highest away average)
Owen Simpson Trophy (Highest away average)
Technical Brilliance Award (Highest individual score without a spare)
Wooden Spoon
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Season
Select season...
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
1984-1985
1983-1984
1982-1983
1981-1982
1980-1981
1979-1980
1978-1979
1977-1978
1976-1977
1975-1976
1974-1975
1973-1974
1972-1973
1971-1972
1970-1971
1969-1970
1968-1969
1967-1968
1966-1967
1965-1966
1964-1965
1963-1964
1962-1963
1961-1962
1960-1961
1959-1960
1958-1959
1957-1958
Search
Search
Season 1964-1965
Title
Winner
Runner-up
Division 2
Berkeley Arms Whites